T r a v e l – T i p s

For all travelers coming to Indonesia, you must have a passport that has at least six months remaining validity from the date of your arrival and have tickets for onwards destination.

The immigration authority will provide you with a tourist visa valid for 30 days on arrival. The government will also revised the length of your stay.  A charge of 25$us per person will be ask upon your arrival for a 30 days stay and this visa is renewable for another 30 days days at the nearest immigration office.

A charge of 20$ us per day will be imposed for overstaying.

 

Note: visitors are required to have at hand the following documents for visa on arrival application.

Passport with a minimum of 6 months remaining validity

Arrival/ departure card

Return/ onwards journey ticket